Rough Riders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02


Apr
26

Boys Varsity Tennis at Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Barberton High School

Apr
26

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Barberton High School

Apr
26

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Al Lease Park @ Al Lease Park

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Highland HS/MS-Medina –

Highland HS/MS-Medina –
4:30 pm | High School Varsity Baseball Field @ Highland, Granger Elementary School

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Highland HS/MS-Medina –

Highland HS/MS-Medina –
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hudson High School

Hudson High School
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
27

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Hudson High School

Hudson High School
6:00 pm | HHS Main Gym @ Hudson High School

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Medina Senior High School

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Medina Senior High School

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hudson High School

Hudson High School
7:00 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Hudson High School

Hudson High School
7:30 pm | HHS Main Gym @ Hudson High School

Apr
28

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Stow-Munroe Falls

TBD
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Track at

Revere Local Schools
4:00 pm | Softball Field @ Revere Local Schools

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Stow-Munroe Falls

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
4:00 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Track at

Revere Local Schools
4:00 pm | Softball Field @ Revere Local Schools

Apr
28

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Softball at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
4:30 pm | Softball Field @ Revere Local Schools

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School –

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School –
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Tennis at Woodridge High School

Woodridge Local Schools
4:15 pm | WHS Tennis Courts

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Kenston High School

Kenston High School
5:30 pm | Bomber Stadium @ Kenston High School

Apr
29

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hawken Upper School

Hawken Upper School
5:30 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hawken Upper School

Hawken Upper School
7:00 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Kenston High School

Kenston High School
7:30 pm | Bomber Stadium @ Kenston High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Track at Field High School

Field High School
4:30 pm | baseball field @ Field High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Track at Field High School

Field High School
4:30 pm | baseball field @ Field High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Field High School

Field High School
5:00 pm | baseball field @ Field High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Central Catholic High School – Canton

Central Catholic High School – Canton
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball at Tbd

TBD
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Central Catholic High School – Canton

Central Catholic High School – Canton
7:00 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
01

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Highland HS/MS-Medina
8:00 am | Highland Stadium – North Gateway Tire Field @ Highland High School-Medina

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Woodridge Local Schools – JV

Woodridge Local Schools – JV
11:00 am | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
01

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Uniontown Lake HS/MS

Uniontown Lake HS/MS
12:00 pm | Lake Blue Streak Stadium @ Uniontown Lake HS/MS

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Perry High School-Massillon

Perry High School-Massillon
1:00 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
01

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Uniontown Lake HS/MS

Uniontown Lake HS/MS
1:30 pm | Lake Blue Streak Stadium @ Uniontown Lake HS/MS

May
01

Boys Varsity Baseball at Perry High School-Massillon

Perry High School-Massillon
6:00 pm | Perry HS Baseball V/JV Field @ Perry HS Varsity Baseball Field