Rough Riders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11


Apr
05

Boys Varsity Tennis at Copley Senior High School

Copley High School
4:15 pm | Copley High School

Apr
05

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Copley High School
4:15 pm | Baseball Field @ Copley High School

Apr
05

Boys Freshman Baseball at Copley Senior High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Copley High School

Apr
05

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
05

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Baseball Field @ Copley High School

Apr
06

Boys Varsity Tennis at Stow-Munroe Falls

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
4:00 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Apr
06

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Highland HS/MS-Medina –

Highland HS/MS-Medina –
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
06

Boys Varsity Baseball at Highland HS/MS-Medina –

Highland HS/MS-Medina –
4:30 pm | Baseball Field @ Highland, Granger Elementary School

Apr
06

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
06

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
6:00 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Apr
06

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Perry Local Schools

Perry Local Schools
6:00 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
06

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Perry Local Schools

Perry Local Schools
6:30 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
06

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
7:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
06

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
7:30 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Apr
07

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Highland High School

Highland HS/MS-Medina
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
07

Boys Varsity Track at Highland High School

Highland HS/MS-Medina
4:00 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Apr
07

Girls Varsity Track at Highland High School

Highland HS/MS-Medina
4:00 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Apr
07

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Highland High School

Highland HS/MS-Medina
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
08

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School –

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School –
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
08

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:30 pm | Baseball-#5-next to high school @ Aurora City Schools

Apr
08

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Laurel School

Laurel School
5:00 pm | Field #3 (LAX/FH) @ Laurel School – Butler Campus

Apr
08

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
08

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Laurel School

Laurel School
6:30 pm | Field #3 (LAX/FH) @ Laurel School – Butler Campus

Apr
08

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
09

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Warren G Harding High School

Warren G Harding High School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
09

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Louisville HS/MS

Louisville HS/MS
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
09

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Louisville HS/MS

Louisville HS/MS
7:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
10

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Jackson High School-Massillon

Jackson High School-Massillon
10:30 am | Aux Gym 1 @ Jackson High School-Massillon

Apr
10

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Jackson High School-Massillon – JV Gold

Jackson High School-Massillon – JV Gold
10:30 am | Aux Gym 1 @ Jackson High School-Massillon

Apr
10

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
12:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
10

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
1:30 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School