Rough Riders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29


Sep
23

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Manchester HS/MS (Akron)
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
23

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Manchester HS/MS (Akron)
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
23

Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. Hathaway Brown School

Hathaway Brown School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
23

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
23

Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Hathaway Brown School

Hathaway Brown School
6:00 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Nordonia High School

Nordonia High School
3:30 pm | Fairways at Twin Lakes Golf Course @ Fairways at Twin Lakes Golf Course

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
24

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
24

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Sep
24

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
5:30 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Sep
24

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
7:00 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Southeast High School

Southeast High School/Middle School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
25

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Southeast High School

Southeast High School/Middle School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
25

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
5:00 pm | Revere HS Main Gym @ Revere Local Schools

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. Western Reserve Academy

Western Reserve Academy
6:00 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Soccer at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
7:00 pm | Revere HS Main Gym @ Revere Local Schools

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Golf at Canfield High School

Canfield High School
4:00 pm | Tamer Win Golf Course @ Canfield High School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Tennis at Nordonia High School

Nordonia High School
4:00 pm | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
26

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
26

Boys Freshman Football at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Sep
26

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
5:30 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
6:30 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
26

Boys Varsity Soccer at Field High School

Field High School
7:00 pm | Stadium Field @ Field High School

Sep
27

Boys Varsity Football vs. Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
7:00 pm | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
28

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
10:00 am | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Sep
28

Boys Freshman Soccer vs. Walsh Jesuit High School

Walsh Jesuit High School
11:00 am | Roosevelt Pool @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Woodridge Local Schools
12:30 pm | Cuyahoga Valley National Park- Pine Hollow/Kendal Hills @ Cuyahoga Valley National Park