Rough Riders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22


Sep
16

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at

Highland High School-Medina
3:55 pm | Pleasant Valley Golf Course @ Pleasant Valley Golf Course

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:00 pm | Barberton HS Sports Complex @ Barberton High School

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. Magnificat High School – OH

Magnificat High School – OH
4:30 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
16

Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Magnificat High School – OH

Magnificat High School – OH
6:00 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. North Royalton High School

North Royalton HS/MS
3:30 pm | Windmill Lakes Golf Club @ Windmill Lakes Golf Course, Ravenna

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
4:00 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
4:00 pm | Stadium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Sep
17

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:30 pm | Barberton HS Sports Complex @ Barberton High School

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Barberton High School

Barberton High School
5:30 pm | Soccer Field @ Barberton High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Barberton High School

Barberton High School
6:30 pm | Soccer Field @ Barberton High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
7:00 pm | Soccer Field @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Golf at

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
8:30 am | Barberton Brookside Country Club @ Barberton Brookside Country Club

Sep
18

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Firestone CLC

Firestone CLC
4:30 pm | Gym @ Firestone High School

Sep
18

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
7:00 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs.

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
3:30 pm | Windmill Lakes Golf Club @ Windmill Lakes Golf Course, Ravenna

Sep
19

Boys Freshman Football vs. Maple Heights High School

MAPLE HEIGHTS High School
4:30 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Woodridge Local Schools

Woodridge Local Schools
5:00 pm | WHS Bulldog Stadium- Lahoski Field @ Woodridge High School

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Copley High School

Copley High School
5:30 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Copley High School

Copley High School
6:30 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. North Canton Hoover HS/MS

North Canton Hoover HS/MS
7:00 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Soccer at Woodridge Local Schools

Woodridge Local Schools
7:00 pm | WHS Bulldog Stadium- Lahoski Field @ Woodridge High School

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Football at Copley High School

Copley High School
7:00 pm | Copley Stadium @ Copley High School

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Highland High School-Medina
8:00 am | Highland Stadium – North Gateway Tire Field @ Highland High School-Medina

Sep
21

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Copley High School

Copley High School
10:00 am | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School