Rough Riders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls Varsity Golf at Kenston High School

Kenston High School
3:30 pm | Punderson Golf Course @ Punderson Golf Course

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Revere Local Schools
4:00 pm | Revere Tennis Courts @ Revere Tennis Courts

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Revere Local Schools
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Avon Lake High School

Avon Lake High School
5:00 pm | Avon Lake High School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Soccer at Avon Lake High School

Avon Lake High School
7:00 pm | Avon Lake High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Cuyahoga Falls High School

Cuyahoga Falls High School
3:30 pm | Fairways at Twin Lakes Golf Course @ Fairways at Twin Lakes Golf Course

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Cuyahoga Falls High School

Cuyahoga Falls High School
3:30 pm | Windmill Lakes Golf Club @ Windmill Lakes Golf Course, Ravenna

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Woodridge Local Schools
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Woodridge Local Schools
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
5:30 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
6:30 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
7:00 pm | Softball Field #7 @ Harmon Middle School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

Revere Local Schools
3:30 pm | Fairways at Twin Lakes Golf Course @ Fairways at Twin Lakes Golf Course

Sep
11

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at

Revere Local Schools
4:00 pm | Loyal Oak Golf Course @ Loyal Oak Golf Course

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Kenmore-Garfield High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
11

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Kenmore-Garfield High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
11

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
11

Boys Freshman Soccer vs. North Canton Hoover HS/MS

North Canton Hoover HS/MS
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. Western Reserve Academy

Western Reserve Academy
6:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
7:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at

Woodridge Local Schools
3:55 pm | Brookledge Country Club @ Brookledge Country Club

Sep
12

Boys Freshman Football vs. Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School

Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football at Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School

Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School
7:00 pm | Portage Community Bank Stadium @ Ravenna High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Tennis at North Royalton High School, Cuyahoga Falls High School

Cuyahoga Falls High School
9:00 am | HS Tennis Courts @ Cuyahoga Falls High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School

Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School
10:00 am | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
14

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Norton HS/MS

Norton HS/MS
10:00 am | Norton HS Gym @ Norton High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer at Cuyahoga Falls High School

Cuyahoga Falls High School
1:00 pm | HS Tennis Courts @ Cuyahoga Falls High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Golf at

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
1:30 pm | Windmill Lakes Golf Club @ Windmill Lakes Golf Course, Ravenna

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Nordonia High School

Nordonia High School
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Nordonia High School

Nordonia High School
7:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School