Rough Riders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12


May
06

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Park – RHS Baseball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
06

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Park – RHS Baseball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
06

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Hudson High School

Hudson High School
6:00 pm | HHS Main Gym @ Hudson High School

May
06

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Hudson High School

Hudson High School
7:00 pm | HHS Main Gym @ Hudson High School

May
07

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Park – RHS Baseball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Garfield Heights High School

Garfield Heights High School
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Park – RHS Baseball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Wadsworth HS/MS

Wadsworth HS/MS
5:30 pm | Roosevelt Park – RHS Baseball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Archbishop Hoban High School

Archbishop Hoban High School
6:00 pm | Barry Gym @ Archbishop Hoban High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Archbishop Hoban High School

Archbishop Hoban High School
7:00 pm | Barry Gym @ Archbishop Hoban High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Wadsworth HS/MS

Wadsworth HS/MS
7:30 pm | Roosevelt Park – RHS Baseball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
08

Boys Varsity Tennis at Cuyahoga Falls High School

Cuyahoga Falls High School
4:00 pm | Waterworks #1 @ Cuyahoga Falls High School

May
08

Boys Varsity Baseball at Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Softball Field @ Copley High School

May
08

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Park – RHS Baseball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
08

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Boardman High School

Boardman High School
5:00 pm | Boardman High School

May
09

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hawken Upper School

Hawken Upper School
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Park – RHS Baseball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
10

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Park – RHS Baseball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
10

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
5:00 pm | Baseball Field @ Revere Local Schools

May
10

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
5:45 pm | Roosevelt Park – RHS Baseball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
10

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School

Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School
7:00 pm | Schoonover Std @ Kent St U (Schoonover Std)

May
10

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
7:15 pm | Roosevelt Park – RHS Baseball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

May
11

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Woodridge Local Schools

Woodridge Local Schools
7:00 pm | Schoonover Std @ Kent St U (Schoonover Std)