Rough Riders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28


Apr
22

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Copley High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
22

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Copley High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
22

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
22

Boys Varsity Baseball at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:30 pm | Dave Young Field

Apr
22

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Softball Field @ Granger Elementary School

Apr
22

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:30 pm | Kent Roosevelt High School

Apr
23

Boys Varsity Track vs.

Copley High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
23

Girls Varsity Track vs.

Copley High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
23

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Kenmore-Garfield High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
23

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Kenmore-Garfield High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
23

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
4:30 pm | Our Lady of the Elms Softball Field @ Revere Local Schools

Apr
23

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
23

Boys Freshman Baseball at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
4:30 pm | Everett (Field) #8 @ Bath Baseball Park

Apr
23

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
23

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Kenston High School

Kenston High School
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
23

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Wadsworth HS/MS

Wadsworth HS/MS
7:00 pm | Art Wright Stadium @ Memorial Park Wadsworth

Apr
23

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Kenston High School

Kenston High School
7:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
24

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Nordonia High School

Nordonia High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
24

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Nordonia High School

Nordonia High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
24

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
6:00 pm | Brunswick High School

Apr
24

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
7:00 pm | Brunswick High School

Apr
25

Boys Varsity Tennis at Cuyahoga Falls High School

Cuyahoga Falls High School
4:00 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Apr
25

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Firestone CLC

Firestone CLC
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
25

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Firestone CLC

Firestone CLC
5:00 pm | Shatto Field Softball @ Shatto Field

Apr
25

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Shaker Heights Middle/High School

Shaker Heights Middle/High School
5:30 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
25

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School

Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
25

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Shaker Heights Middle/High School

Shaker Heights Middle/High School
7:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
25

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School

Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
26

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hawken Upper School

Hawken Upper School
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hawken Upper School

Hawken Upper School
7:00 pm | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Highland High School-Medina
8:00 am | Tennis Courts @ Highland High School-Medina

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Perry High School-Massillon

Perry High School-Massillon
11:00 am | Roosevelt Softball Field @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
27

Boys Freshman Baseball at Perry High School-Massillon – Black

Perry High School-Massillon – Black
1:00 pm | Perry HS Baseball V/JV Field @ Perry HS Varsity Baseball Field