Rough Riders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21


Apr
15

Boys Varsity Tennis at St. Vincent-St. Mary High School

Kent Roosevelt H.S.
4:15 pm | Springside Racquet and Fitness Club

Apr
15

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:30 pm | Barberton Sports Complex @ Barberton Sports Complex

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
15

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Copley High School

Apr
15

Boys Freshman Baseball at Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Copley High School

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
15

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

TBD
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Track at

Highland High School-Medina
4:00 pm | Highland Stadium – North Gateway Tire Field @ Highland High School-Medina

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Track at

Highland High School-Medina
4:00 pm | Highland Stadium – North Gateway Tire Field @ Highland High School-Medina

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Softball Field @ Granger Elementary School

Apr
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Copley High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
4:30 pm | Stadium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Copley High School

Copley High School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at St. Vincent-St. Mary High School

St. Vincent-St. Mary High School
5:30 pm | Green Street Stadium

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Gilmour Academy

Gilmour Academy
6:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
17

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
17

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Edward High School

St. Edward High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Edward High School

St. Edward High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Baseball at Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:30 pm | Baseball-#5-next to high school @ Aurora City Schools

Apr
18

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:30 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
18

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School

Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School
5:00 pm | Softball Field @ Ravenna High School

Apr
18

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy HS/MS

Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy HS/MS
5:00 pm | Stadium @ Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy HS/MS

Apr
18

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Jackson High School-Massillon – JV

Jackson High School-Massillon – JV
6:00 pm | Main Gym @ Jackson High School-Massillon

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy HS/MS

Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy HS/MS
7:00 pm | Stadium @ Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy HS/MS

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Jackson High School-Massillon

Jackson High School-Massillon
7:00 pm | Main Gym @ Jackson High School-Massillon

Apr
19

Boys Varsity Baseball at North High School-Eastlake

North High School-Eastlake
7:00 pm | EUCLID SERRA @ EUCLID SERRA

Apr
20

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School

Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School
11:00 am | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
20

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. North Ridgeville High School

North Ridgeville High School
12:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School