Rough Riders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07


Apr
01

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Highland High School-Medina
4:00 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
01

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Highland High School-Medina
4:00 pm | Highland Stadium – North Gateway Tire Field @ Highland High School-Medina

Apr
01

Boys Varsity Baseball at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Softball Field @ Granger Elementary School

Apr
01

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Al Lease Park @ Al Lease Park

Apr
01

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
02

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Louisville HS/MS
4:00 pm | Tennis Court @ Louisville HS/MS

Apr
02

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Louisville HS/MS
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Tennis Courts @ Louisville Middle School

Apr
02

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:30 pm | Veterans Stadium @ Aurora City Schools

Apr
02

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:30 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
02

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:30 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
02

Boys Freshman Baseball at Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:30 pm | Veterans Stadium @ Aurora City Schools

Apr
02

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Western Reserve Academy

Western Reserve Academy
5:30 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
02

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
02

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Stanton Middle School-Kent

Apr
02

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Western Reserve Academy

Western Reserve Academy
7:00 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
03

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:00 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
03

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:00 pm | Western Reserve Racquet Club @ Western Reserve Racquet Club

Apr
03

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
03

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
04

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:00 pm | Stein Field

Apr
04

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School
4:15 pm | Softball Field @ Ravenna High School

Apr
04

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:30 pm | Dave Young Baseball Field @ Tallmadge Middle School

Apr
04

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:30 pm | Kent Roosevelt High School

Apr
04

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:30 pm | Theodore Roosevelt HS

Apr
04

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Mentor High School

Mentor High School
5:30 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
04

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
6:00 pm | Stadium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Apr
04

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
7:00 pm | Stadium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Apr
04

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Mentor High School

Mentor High School
7:00 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
06

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Cloverleaf High/ Middle School

Cloverleaf High/ Middle School
11:00 am | Baseball Field @ Cloverleaf High School

Apr
06

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Cloverleaf High/ Middle School

Cloverleaf High/ Middle School
11:00 am | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
06

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School

Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
11:30 am | Aux Gym @ Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School

Apr
06

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Tbd

TBD
11:30 am | Aux Gym @ Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School

Apr
06

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Southeast High School/Middle School

Southeast High School/Middle School
12:00 pm | Softball Field @ Southeast Intermediate Elementary School

Apr
06

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Walsh Jesuit High School

Walsh Jesuit High School
12:00 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
06

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Whetstone High School

Whetstone High School
12:30 pm | Aux Gym @ Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School

Apr
06

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Cloverleaf High/ Middle School

Cloverleaf High/ Middle School
1:00 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Apr
06

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Cloverleaf High/ Middle School

Cloverleaf High/ Middle School
1:00 pm | Baseball Field @ Cloverleaf High School

Apr
06

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Whetstone High School

Whetstone High School
1:00 pm | Aux Gym @ Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School

Apr
06

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Walsh Jesuit High School

Walsh Jesuit High School
2:00 pm | Stanton Stadium @ Theodore Roosevelt High School