Rough Riders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09


Dec
03

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Cuyahoga Falls High School

Cuyahoga Falls High School
6:00 pm | Theodore Roosevelt High School

Dec
04

Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:00 pm | Kent Lanes @ Kent Lanes

Dec
04

Girls Varsity Bowling vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:00 pm | Kent Lanes @ Kent Lanes

Dec
04

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Southeast High School/Middle School

Southeast High School/Middle School
5:30 pm | Southeast High School

Dec
04

Boys Varsity Basketball at Southeast High School/Middle School

Southeast High School/Middle School
7:00 pm | Southeast High School

Dec
05

Boys Varsity Bowling at

Copley High School
4:00 pm | Boys Lanes @ Riviera Lanes

Dec
05

Girls Varsity Bowling at

Copley High School
4:00 pm | Boys Lanes @ Riviera Lanes

Dec
05

Boys Varsity Swimming vs.

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
5:00 pm | Theodore Roosevelt High School

Dec
05

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
6:00 pm | Baseball Field #9 @ Harmon Middle School

Dec
05

Girls Varsity Basketball at Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
7:30 pm | Baseball Field #9 @ Harmon Middle School

Dec
06

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Garfield HS/MS – Garrettsville
6:00 pm | James A. Garfield High School

Dec
06

Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Canfield High School

Canfield High School
7:00 pm | Main Ice @ Kent State Ice Arena

Dec
07

Boys Freshman Basketball at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
4:30 pm | Highland High School

Dec
07

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
6:00 pm | Highland High School

Dec
07

Boys Varsity Basketball at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
7:30 pm | Highland High School

Dec
07

Boys Varsity Hockey at Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
8:50 pm | The Pond

Dec
08

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
1:00 pm | Tallmadge High School

Dec
08

Girls Varsity Basketball at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
2:30 pm | Tallmadge High School

Dec
09

Girls Varsity Bowling at Nordonia High School

Nordonia High School
9:00 am