Skip to content

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 17 – April 23

220 Reads

0 Comments

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Kent Roosevelt High School, April 17 – April 23

MONDAY

April 17, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Aurora City Schools
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Aurora City Schools
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Chagrin Falls Schools
SCHEDULE
6:15 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Chagrin Falls Schools
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Middle School Lacrosse
@ Open Date
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 18, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Twinsburg High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. Twinsburg High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Middle School Lacrosse
@ University School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Tallmadge High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Tallmadge High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Kenston High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Walsh Jesuit High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Hawken School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Walsh Jesuit High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Hawken School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Kenston High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 19, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Copley High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Copley High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 20, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Wadsworth High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Track
vs. Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Track
vs. Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Wadsworth High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Middle School Lacrosse
vs. Hudson Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Tallmadge High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Tallmadge High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. University School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph High Sch
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph High Sch
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. University School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 21, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Hathaway Brown
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Lake HS
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Stow-Munroe Falls
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 22, 2017

8:00 AM Boys Varsity Track
Weingart Relays
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Garfield Heights High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Garfield Heights High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Medina High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Medina High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 23, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!